top of page

New Jersey
Council of Deliberation

Officers

S.G.I.G. Robert L. Oglesby, Sr., 33°

Deputy for the Orient of New Jersey

Most Illustrious Commander - In - Chief

S.G.I.G. William M. Moore, 33°

Illustrious 

Assistant to the Deputy

S.G.I.G. William J. Ewing, Esq., 33°

Illustrious Legal Advisor

Active Member

S.G.I.G. John M. Bettis, 33°

Illustrious Advisor

Budget Committee Chairman

Active Member

S.G.I.G. Jeffrey M. Perry, 33°

Illustrious

First Lieutenant Commander

S.G.I.G. Michael A. Wiggins,  33°

  Illustrious

Second Lieutenant Commander

 

S.G.I.G. Ricardo McNeil,  33°

  Illustrious 

Grand Treasurer

S.G.I.G. James G. Allen, 33°

Illustrious  

Grand Secretary

Active Member

 

G.I.G. Raymond L. Smith,  33°

 Illustrious

Grand Minister of State

S.G.I.G. Harry McDowell,  33°

Illustrious

Second Lieutenant Commander

Emeritus

 

G.I.G. George E. Marshall,  33° 

Illustrious

Assistant Grand Treasurer

G.I.G. Rev. Victor M. Lee,  33°

 Illustrious

Grand Prior 

G.I.G. Ronald Tuff,  33° 

Illustrious

Assistant Grand Prior 

G.I.G. W. Spence Person, Jr., 33°

Illustrious

Engineer & Architect

G.I.G. Douglas P. Curry,  33°

Illustrious 

Hospitaler

 

G.I.G Raymond E. Young,  33°  

Illustrious  Assistant Hospitaler

S.G.I.G. Warren P. Moore,  33° 

Illustrious

Grand Master of Ceremonies

S.G.I.G. Walter D. Staton,  Jr.,33° 

Illustrious

Assistant Grand Master of Ceremonies 

G.I.G. Arnold Williams,  33° 

Illustrious

Assistant Grand Master of Ceremonies

G.I.G. Benjamin G. Billups,  Jr., 33°

Illustrious

Assistant Grand Master of Ceremonies 

G.I.G. Daryl Payne, 33° 

 Illustrious

Assistant Grand Master of Ceremonies

S.P. Kevin E. Barksdale, 32° 

 Illustrious

Assistant Grand Master of Ceremonies

S.P. Brandon E. Harris, 32° 

 Illustrious

Assistant Grand Master of Ceremonies

S.P. William Christmas, Jr., 32° 

 Illustrious

Assistant Grand Master of Ceremonies

S.P. Junius R. Phillips, 32° 

 Illustrious

Assistant Grand Master of Ceremonies

G.I.G. Kevin D. Thomas, 33° 

Illustrious

Captain of the Guard

G.I.G. James L. Ferrell, Sr.,  33° 

Illustrious

Grand Sentinel

S.G.I.G. Ronald A. Clark,  33°

 Illustrious

Dean of Instructions

Grand Lecturer 

 S.G.I.G. Isaiah Cherry,  33°

 Illustrious

Assistant Dean of Instructions

S.G.I.G. Thomas R. Hughes, Sr.,  33°

Illustrious

Assistant Dean of Instructions 

G.I.G. Derek E. Pierson,  33° 

Illustrious

Assistant Dean of Instructions

G.I.G. Karl A. Crudup,  33°

Illustrious

Grand Organist

S.P. David Tunis,  32°

Illustrious

Assistant Grand Organist

G.I.G. Gerald Alston,  33°

 Illustrious

Grand Soloist 

S.G.I.G. Charles F. Williams,  33° 

Illustrious

Convention Coordinator

G.I.G. Terrence M. Grimes, 33° 

Illustrious

Assistant Convention Coordinator

S.G.I.G. Michael J. Nelson,  33°

Illustrious

Grand Legal Advisor

S.G.I.G. Eubert G. Brown,  33°

Illustrious

Medical Department Director

Audit Committee Chairman

G.I.G. Richard D. Scott,  33°

 Illustrious

Grand Photographer

G.I.G. Prince L. Burnett, 33°

Illustrious

Assistant Grand Photographer

G.I.G. Louis J. Butler,  33°

Illustrious

Grand Historian

G.I.G. Frank H. Galloway, III,  33°

Illustrious

Assistant Grand Historian

G.I.G. Shelton J. Prescott,  33°

Illustrious

Assistant Grand Historian

Nominations Committee Chairman

G.I.G. Ronald J. Blakney, 33°

Illustrious

Web Master

                 

                      

                     

bottom of page